FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS $50+

×

Privacy Policy

Information About You

We collect several types of information on our Site. We collect “Personal Information”, which generally speaking is information that can be used to identify you individually, such as your name and address. We also collect “Non-personal Information”, which is information about you that does not itself identify you individually. Examples of Non-personal Information include age range and gender. We also collect “Aggregate Information”, which is information about use of our site, such as pages visited on our Site. The information we collect depends on what services you use on our Site.

Customer Service Correspondance

We may collect information that identifies you personally when you submit comments, questions or suggestions to our Customer Service department.

Use of Your Personal and Non-Personal Information

We may use, sell, disclose, or otherwise dispose of Personal Information we collect in the following circumstances:

Internal Analysis and Promotions

We may use information about you for our own internal statistical, design, operational purposes such as to estimate our audience size; measure aggregate traffic patterns; and understand demographic, customer interest, purchasing and other trends among our customers. We may also use your Personal Information for the marketing and/or promotion of our products or services. We may outsource these tasks to third parties on a confidential basis. If you have received an email from any members of the Novel Brands LLC, and you wish to no longer receive emails, please click the unsubscribe link found at the bottom of the email.

Co-Branded Site Offerings

We may share this information with certain businesses with whom Novel Brands has formed a strategic alliance. You may be able to identify these businesses because Novel Brands has authorized them to display co-branded Web pages or links to Novel Brands. These strategic partners are requested to clearly state their own privacy policies on their own web sites or promotional materials.

Transaction Processing

We may use your Personal Information to create a convenient and easy-to-use shopping process that includes an online “shopping cart” that allows you to track selected products and proceed through purchase. We may share transactional information with entities as is necessary to process credit card payments or other purchasing or delivery systems.

Third-Party Offers

We may arrange to have marketing and promotional information of other companies sent to you that we think might be of interest to you.

Legal Requirement

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform with the law, respond to claims or comply with legal process served on our company or the Site; (b) protect and defend our rights or property, the Site, our employees, customers or the public.

Company Sale

Information collected through our Site is considered a trade secret of Novel Brands. As the owner of such information, we may disclose or sell such information as an asset of the company in conjunction with the sale to a third party of our company or a portion of our assets.

Links to Other Sites

Please be aware that we provide links to third-party Web sites as a service to our customers, and that we are not responsible for the content or information collection practices of those pages. Please note that these Web sites’ privacy policies may differ from those of Novel Brands. We encourage you to review and understand their privacy practices before providing them with information.

Children

Our Site is a general audience site that is not designed nor intended to collect Personal Information from children under the age of 13. To respect the privacy of children and to comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, children under the age of 13 should not provide any Personal Information on this Site. We ask that parents supervise their children while online.

Mobile Program

We are using a text messaging platform, which is subject to the following terms and conditions. By opting in for our text marketing and notifications, you agree to these terms and conditions. By entering your phone number in the checkout and initializing a purchase, subscribing via our subscription form or a keyword, you agree that we may send you text notifications (for your order, including abandoned cart reminders) and text marketing offers. You acknowledge that consent is not a condition for any purchase. This data will be used for sending you targeted marketing messages and notifications. Upon sending the text messages, your phone number will be passed to a text messages operator to fulfill their delivery. If you wish to unsubscribe from receiving text marketing messages and notifications, reply with STOP to any mobile message sent from us or use the unsubscribe link we provided you with any of our messages. You understand and agree that alternative methods of opting out, such as using alternative words or requests, will not be accounted as a reasonable means of opting out. Message and data rates may apply. For any questions, please text "HELP" to the number you received the messages from. You can also contact us for more information at support@shopsweatshaper.com. If you wish to opt-out, please follow the procedures above. 

WOMEN'S ATHLETIC TANK
  • INCHES
  • CM
SIZE WAIST (in)
S/M 27 - 33
L/XL 33 - 39
2XL/3XL 39 - 45
SIZE WAIST (cm)
S/M 67.5 - 84
L/XL 85 - 99
2XL/3XL 100 - 114

Measure the waistline around the belly button for an accurate fit.

We always suggest ordering the size you usually wear in this type of garment. However, if you are in between two sizes, we suggest you order the larger size.

MEN'S ATHLETIC TANK
  • INCHES
  • CM
SIZE WAIST (in)
S/M 30 - 36
L/XL 38 - 44
2XL/3XL 46 - 52
SIZE WAIST (cm)
S/M 76 - 91.5
L/XL 96.5 - 112
2XL/3XL 117 - 132

Measure the waistline around the belly button for an accurate fit.

We always suggest ordering the size you usually wear in this type of garment. However, if you are in between two sizes, we suggest you order the larger size.

WOMEN'S WAIST TRIMMER
  • INCHES
  • CM
SIZE WAIST (in)
XS 23 - 26
S 26 - 30
M 30 - 34
L 34 - 37
XL 37 - 40
2XL 40 - 43
3XL 43 - 46
4XL 46 - 49
SIZE WAIST (cm)
XS 58.5 - 66
S 66 - 76
M 76 - 86
L 86 - 94
XL 94 - 101.5
2XL 101.5 - 109
3XL 109 - 117
4XL 117 - 124.5

Measure the waistline around the belly button for an accurate fit.

We always suggest ordering the size you usually wear in this type of garment. However, if you are in between two sizes, we suggest you order the larger size.

MEN'S WAIST TRIMMER
  • INCHES
  • CM
SIZE WAIST (in)
S 26 - 30
M 30 - 34
L 34 - 37
XL 37 - 40
2XL 40 - 43
3XL 43 - 46
4XL 46 - 49
SIZE WAIST (cm)
S 66 - 76
M 76 - 86
L 86 - 94
XL 94 - 101.5
2XL 101.5 - 109
3XL 109 - 117
4XL 117 - 124.5

Measure the waistline around the belly button for an accurate fit.

We always suggest ordering the size you usually wear in this type of garment. However, if you are in between two sizes, we suggest you order the larger size.

LEGGINGS
  • INCHES
  • CM
SIZE WAIST (in)
S 26 - 28
M 29 - 32
L 33 - 35
XL 36 - 38
2XL 39 - 41
3XL 42 - 44
4XL 45 - 47
SIZE WAIST (cm)
S 66 - 71
M 74 - 81
L 84 - 89
XL 91.5 - 96.5
2XL 99 - 104
3XL 107 - 112
4XL 114 - 119

Measure the waistline around the belly button for an accurate fit.

We always suggest ordering the size you usually wear in this type of garment. However, if you are in between two sizes, we suggest you order the larger size.

ARM TRIMMERS
  • INCHES
  • CM
SIZE UPPER ARM (in)
S 9.5 - 10
M 10.5 - 11.5
L 12 - 13
XL 13.5 - 14
2XL 14.5 - 15
3XL 15.5 - 16
4XL 16.5 - 17.5
SIZE UPPER ARM (cm)
S 24 - 25.5
M 26.5 - 29
L 30.5 - 33
XL 34 - 35.5
2XL 37 - 38
3XL 39 - 41
4XL 42 - 44.5

Measure the circumference of your arm 6' or 15cm above your elbow, toward the upper bicep.

If you are in between two sizes, we suggest you order the larger size.

WOMEN'S ATHLETIC TEE
  • INCHES
  • CM
SIZE WAIST (in)
S 34 - 36
M 37 - 39
L 40 - 42
XL 43 - 46
2XL 47 - 50
3XL 51 - 54
SIZE WAIST (cm)
S 86 - 91.5
M 94 - 99
L 101.5 - 107
XL 109 - 117
2XL 119 - 127
3XL 129.5 - 137

Measure the waistline around the belly button for an accurate fit.

We always suggest ordering the size you usually wear in this type of garment. However, if you are in between two sizes, we suggest you order the larger size.

MEN'S ATHLETIC TEE
  • INCHES
  • CM
SIZE WAIST (in)
S 36 - 38
M 38 - 40
L 40 - 41
XL 41 - 43
2XL 43 - 44
3XL 44 - 46
SIZE WAIST (cm)
S 91.5 - 96.5
M 96.5 - 101.5
L 101.5 - 104
XL 104 - 109
2XL 109 - 112
3XL 112 - 117

Measure the waistline around the belly button for an accurate fit.

We always suggest ordering the size you usually wear in this type of garment. However, if you are in between two sizes, we suggest you order the larger size.

WOMEN'S ATHLETIC ZIP TANK
  • INCHES
  • CM
SIZE WAIST (in)
S/M 27 - 33
L/XL 33 - 39
2XL/3XL 39 - 45
SIZE WAIST (cm)
S/M 67.5 - 84
L/XL 85 - 99
2XL/3XL 100 - 114

Measure the waistline around the belly button for an accurate fit.

We always suggest ordering the size you usually wear in this type of garment. However, if you are in between two sizes, we suggest you order the larger size.

MEN'S ATHLETIC ZIP TANK
  • INCHES
  • CM
SIZE WAIST (in)
S/M 30 - 36
L/XL 38 - 44
2XL/3XL 46 - 52
SIZE WAIST (cm)
S/M 76 - 91.5
L/XL 96.5 - 112
2XL/3XL 117 - 132

Measure the waistline around the belly button for an accurate fit.

We always suggest ordering the size you usually wear in this type of garment. However, if you are in between two sizes, we suggest you order the larger size.

WOMEN'S WAIST TRAINER
  • INCHES
  • CM
SIZE WAIST (in)
S 25 - 27
M 27 - 29
L 29 - 31
XL 31 - 33
2XL 33 - 35
3XL 35 - 37
4XL 38 - 40
SIZE WAIST (cm)
S 63.5 - 68.5
M 68.5 - 73.5
L 73.5 - 79
XL 79 - 84
2XL 84 - 89
3XL 89 - 94
4XL 96.5 - 101.5

Measure the waistline around the belly button for an accurate fit.

We always suggest ordering the size you usually wear in this type of garment. However, if you are in between two sizes, we suggest you order the larger size.

WAIST WRAP
  • INCHES
  • CM
SIZE WAIST (in)
One Size Up to 58
SIZE WAIST (cm)
One Size Up to 147

Measure the waistline around the belly button for an accurate fit.

We always suggest ordering the size you usually wear in this type of garment. However, if you are in between two sizes, we suggest you order the larger size.